Logo
 
 
 
 
TAI CHI COURSES OFFERED
Yang Style
International standarised 40 Form
Chen Style
83 Traditional Form
Combination
42 Competition Form
Tai Chi Sword
56 Traditional Form
Longevity Ruler
32 Form
Tai Chi Fan
24 Form
Dragon Fan               
32 Form
Tai Chi Instructor’s Advance Training CourseEntry requirements apply
 
QI GONG COURSES OFFERED
Yin Jin Jing
Changing Muscle/Tendon Classics
Shi Ba shi
Tai Chi / Qi Gong 18 Movements
Dayan Qi Gong
Wild Goose Breathing Exercises
Xi Shui Jing
Washing Marrow Classics
Louhan Gong
Immortal Monk’s Energy Drill
Wu Shou Gong
Five Animal Walking Postures
Xin Shen Zhuang
Bridging Body & Spirit Postures
Qi Gong Instructor’s Advance Training Course – Entry requirements apply
 
A Certificate of Proficiency is issued  to successful participants that attain the College’s high standards. After a minimum of 3 years practice and having passed assessments in both theory (oriental philosophy of healing) and the practical, the practitioner is entitled to apply for the Teaching Certificate under the Chi-Chinese Healing College.
 
Classes are conducted by registered Tai Chi / Qi Gong instructors accredited by Australian Sports Commission.

 
TaiChigroup2.jpg
 
Actionjump1.jpg
 
Taichitemple.jpg
 
TaiChigroup1.JPG
 


 
Sydney Region Schedule
 
LOCATION
SCHEDULE
 
 
Burwood
St. Paul’s Church Hall, 205 Burwood Road, Burwood
Tuesday Evenings
6:15pm Yang Style Tai Chi
7:15pm Qi Gong
8:15pm Chen Style Tai Chi
Castle Hill
Samuel Gilbert Public School
Cnr Gilbert Rd & Ridgecrop Dr, Castle Hill
Wednesday Evenings
7:00pm Yang Style Tai Chi
8:00pm Qi Gong
 
Blacktown
Imperial Band Hall
Richmond Rd, Blacktown Showground
 
Wednesday Evenings
6:30pm Yang Style Tai Chi
 
 
Sydney Region Class Fee: 
 
$100.00 ( 10 x 1 hour)  $150.00 ( 10 x 2 hours)  $180.00 ( 10 x 3 hours)   Casual Rate – $14.00 per hour class
 
2010 Term One Commence Week:  2nd  –  5th February.
 
2010 Term Two Commence Week:  27th  –  30th April.
 
2010 Term Three Commence Week: 20th- 23rd July.
 
2010 Term Four Commence Week: 12th – 15th October.
 
 

 
191.JPG
wudang 1
 
198.JPG
 
193.JPG
wudang 3
 
230.JPG
Wudang 3
 


 
Central Coast / Hunter Region Schedule
 
DAY CLASS LOCATIONS
DAY
INSTRUCTOR
LOCATION
CONTACT NUMBER
Monday 9:30am
Gloria
Salamander – Salamander Community Centre
4982 1818
Tuesday 9:30am
Beverley
East Maitland – Scout Hall Jubilee Street
4958 1723
Wednesday 9:30am
Lesley
Wallsend – Uniting Church Hall Metcalfe Street
4956 3322
NIGHT CLASS LOCATIONS
DAY
INSTRUCTOR
LOCATION
CONTACT NUMBER
Monday 6:30pm
Hedley
Dora Creek Community Hall
4973 6671
Monday 6:30pm
Gloria
Salamander – Uniting Church Hall Salamander Way
4982 1818
Tuesday 6:30pm
Ann
Tenambit – Tenambit School Hall Maize & Edwards Sts
4934 1338
Wednesday
6:30pm
Mark
Belmont – St Francis Zavier Shcool Ernest Street
4943 6627
Wednesday 6:30pm
Lesley
New Lambton –
All Saints Parish Hall
Cromwell Street
4956 3322
Wednesday 7:00pm
Ann
Maitland – Uniting Church Hall Ken Tubman Drive
4934 1338
Wednesday 6:30pm
Tina
Mayfield – Hunter Women’s Centre Cnr Avon & Ind Drv
4943 6627
 
Central Coast / Hunter Region class Fee per term (10 weeks ):
 
$90.00  ( $80.00 conc.)
 
2010 Term One Commence Week:
 
27th – 29th January.
 
 
 
 
 

Home  |   Master Zhang Hao   |   Remedial Massage   |   Tai Chi / Qi Gong   |   Special Events   |   Qualified Therapists   |   Learning Resources
  Testimonials   |   Contact us
self-updatable website design by havealook